Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > CFP/CFP2 > CFP2-100G-LR4-D

CFP2-100G-LR4-D

Juniper

CFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper CFP2-100G-LR4-D are:

  • Data rate: 100G
  • Transmission distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Application: Ethernet, OTN, and client interfaces

Request A Quote
SKU: 1028122455 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper CFP2-100G-LR4-D is a high-performance optical transceiver module designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GbE) applications. It is compliant with the CFP2 MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) and supports a data rate of 100Gbps. The module is designed for transmission distances up to 10 kilometers and uses a wavelength of 1310nm.

The CFP2-100G-LR4-D module uses a duplex LC connector and is compatible with both single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cables. It is ideal for use in a variety of applications, including Ethernet, OTN (Optical Transport Network), and client interfaces.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper CFP2-100G-LR4-D that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

Ingram Micro Canada

1744DB

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

CFP2-100G-LR4-D

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

CFP

Compatibility

Juniper Networks MIC6-100G-CFP2 Module

Manufacturer Part Number

CFP2-100G-LR4-D

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

CFP2-100G-LR4-D

Product Name

100GBase-LR4 Optical Interface

Network Technology

100GBase-LR4

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode