Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > CFP/CFP2 > CFP-100GBASE-LR4

CFP-100GBASE-LR4

Juniper

CFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

The specifications of the Juniper CFP-100GBASE-LR4 are:

  • Connector type: LC
  • Data rate: 100 Gbps
  • Maximum transmission distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Request A Quote
SKU: 1017912919 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper CFP-100GBASE-LR4 is a high-speed optical transceiver module that supports a data rate of 100 Gbps. It is designed to operate over single-mode fiber optic cable using the 1310 nm wavelength. The CFP (C Form-factor Pluggable) form factor is used, which is a hot-swappable transceiver that plugs into the CFP port of a compatible device. The connector type is LC, which is a standard for fiber optic connectivity.

The maximum transmission distance supported by the Juniper CFP-100GBASE-LR4 is 10 km, making it suitable for high-speed data transmission over long distances. It uses a four-lane optical interface and supports the IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 standard. This standard specifies that the CFP-100GBASE-LR4 uses four wavelengths of 1310 nm to achieve a total data rate of 100 Gbps.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper CFP-100GBASE-LR4 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43201553

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

CFP

Compatibility

Juniper T1600 RoutersJuniper PTX5000 Packet Transport Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

CFP-100GBASE-LR4

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC/PC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

CFP Module

Network Technology

100GBase-LR4

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode