Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

image

Cisco QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable) cables are high-performance copper and fiber optic cables designed for use with QSFP transceivers. These cables are a popular choice for data center and networking applications due to their high-speed connectivity, reliability, and ease of use.

Features of Cisco QSFP Cables

Cisco QSFP cables are built to deliver exceptional performance and reliability. Here are some of the key features of Cisco QSFP cables:

High-Speed Connectivity: QSFP cables are designed to provide high-speed connectivity of up to 400Gbps, making them ideal for applications that require fast data transfer.

Multiple Form Factors: The QSFP cables are available in several form factors, including copper and fiber optic, to accommodate different networking needs.

High Reliability: The QSFP cables undergo rigorous testing and quality control processes to ensure they meet the highest standards of reliability and durability.

Ease of Use: QSFP cables are plug-and-play devices that can be easily installed and connected to networking equipment.

Multiple Protocols: QSFP cables support multiple protocols including Infiniband, Ethernet, and Fibre Channel, enabling organizations to use them for a wide range of networking applications.

Benefits of Cisco QSFP Cables

Here are some of the benefits of using Cisco QSFP cables:

High Performance: QSFP cables offer high-speed connectivity and low latency, which can help improve network performance and reduce data transfer delays.

Reduced Complexity: The plug-and-play design of QSFP cables eliminates the need for complex configurations or software installation, making them easy to use and manage.

Space-Saving Design: The compact design of QSFP cables can help free up space in data center racks, enabling organizations to optimize their infrastructure.

Scalability: The ability to support high-speed connectivity of up to 400Gbps means that QSFP cables can help organizations scale their networking infrastructure as their needs grow.

Interoperability: QSFP cables are designed to work seamlessly with other Cisco networking equipment, enabling organizations to easily integrate them into their existing infrastructure.

Cisco QSFP cables are an innovative and reliable solution for high-speed connectivity in data center and networking environments. Their high performance, ease of use, and interoperability make them an ideal choice for organizations looking to optimize their infrastructure and improve their network performance. At Hostgear, we offer a wide range of sealed surplus and used Cisco QSFP cables that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability while offering cost savings for our customers.

mahmood

Showing 1–12 of 58 results

MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4

Key Features:

  • Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4 Transceiver
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 300 m reach with a multi-mode fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba standards

MA-QSFP-40G-LR4

Key Features:

  • Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-LR4 Transceiver
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 10 km reach with a single-mode fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba standards

MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Key Features: 

  • Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD Transceiver
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 100 m reach with a multi-mode fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba standards

MA-QSFP-40G-SR4

Key Features:

  • Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 Transceiver
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 100 m reach with a multi-mode fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba standards

QSFP-100G-AOC10M

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC10M Active Optical Cable
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 10 meter reach with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636 standards

QSFP-100G-AOC15M

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC15M Active Optical Cable
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 15 meter reach with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636 standards

QSFP-100G-AOC1M

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC15M Active Optical Cable
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 15 meter reach with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636 standards

QSFP-100G-AOC20M

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC20M Active Optical Cable
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 20 meter reach with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636 standards

QSFP-100G-AOC25M

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC25M Active Optical Cable
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 25 meter reach with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636 standards

QSFP-100G-AOC2M

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC2M Active Optical Cable
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 2 meter reach with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636 standards

QSFP-100G-AOC30M

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC30M Active Optical Cable
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 30 meter reach with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636 standards

QSFP-100G-AOC3M

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC3M Active Optical Cable
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 3 meter reach with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636 standards
Cisco QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable) cables are high-performance copper and fiber optic cables designed for use with QSFP transceivers. These cables are a popular choice for data center and networking applications due to their high-speed connectivity, reliability, and ease of use.

Features of Cisco QSFP Cables

Cisco QSFP cables are built to deliver exceptional performance and reliability. Here are some of the key features of Cisco QSFP cables:

High-Speed Connectivity: QSFP cables are designed to provide high-speed connectivity of up to 400Gbps, making them ideal for applications that require fast data transfer.

Multiple Form Factors: The QSFP cables are available in several form factors, including copper and fiber optic, to accommodate different networking needs.

High Reliability: The QSFP cables undergo rigorous testing and quality control processes to ensure they meet the highest standards of reliability and durability.

Ease of Use: QSFP cables are plug-and-play devices that can be easily installed and connected to networking equipment.

Multiple Protocols: QSFP cables support multiple protocols including Infiniband, Ethernet, and Fibre Channel, enabling organizations to use them for a wide range of networking applications.

Benefits of Cisco QSFP Cables

Here are some of the benefits of using Cisco QSFP cables:

High Performance: QSFP cables offer high-speed connectivity and low latency, which can help improve network performance and reduce data transfer delays.

Reduced Complexity: The plug-and-play design of QSFP cables eliminates the need for complex configurations or software installation, making them easy to use and manage.

Space-Saving Design: The compact design of QSFP cables can help free up space in data center racks, enabling organizations to optimize their infrastructure.

Scalability: The ability to support high-speed connectivity of up to 400Gbps means that QSFP cables can help organizations scale their networking infrastructure as their needs grow.

Interoperability: QSFP cables are designed to work seamlessly with other Cisco networking equipment, enabling organizations to easily integrate them into their existing infrastructure.

Cisco QSFP cables are an innovative and reliable solution for high-speed connectivity in data center and networking environments. Their high performance, ease of use, and interoperability make them an ideal choice for organizations looking to optimize their infrastructure and improve their network performance. At Hostgear, we offer a wide range of sealed surplus and used Cisco QSFP cables that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability while offering cost savings for our customers.