Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

image

XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) is a hot-swappable transceiver module designed for high-speed data communication applications in networking systems. It is the predecessor to SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) modules, offering data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps over copper or fiber-optic cables.

The XFP modules are used in a variety of networking equipment such as switches, routers, and firewalls, and are interchangeable with other XFP-compliant devices. They are also compatible with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard, ensuring interoperability with a wide range of networking systems and hardware vendors.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper XFP that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

mahmood

Showing 1–12 of 31 results

EX-XFP-10GE-ER

  • EX-XFP-10GE-ER is an Ethernet XFP transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switching and routing platforms.
  • It provides 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber optic cabling, with a maximum reach of up to 40 kilometers.
  • The EX-XFP-10GE-ER supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance and fiber optic cabling.
  • This XFP transceiver module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation or replacement without interrupting network operations.

EX-XFP-10GE-LR

  • Data rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max distance: 10km
  • Connector type: LC

EX-XFP-10GE-SR

  • Data transfer rate: 10Gbps
  • Connector type: LC
  • Max transfer distance: 300m on MMF, 80km on SMF
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks equipment

EX-XFP-10GE-ZR

  • Data rate: 10Gbps
  • Interface: LC Duplex
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Maximum reach: 80km
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks EX Series Ethernet Switches

EX-XFP-10GE80KDWDM

  • Data rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1563.86nm
  • Transmission distance: up to 80km
  • Connector: LC interface
  • Supports WDM technology

SRX-XFP-10GE-ER

  • Data rate: 10Gbps
  • Reach distance: up to 40km
  • Connector: LC duplex
  • Form factor: XFP
  • Compatible with Juniper SRX Series Services Gateways

SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-ET

  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Interface: XFP
  • Max transfer distance: 40 km

SRX-XFP-10GE-LR

  • Data rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum reach: 10km
  • Connector type: LC
  • Compatible with Juniper SRX series devices

SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-ET

  • Data rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum reach: 10 km
  • Connector type: LC
  • Ethernet standard: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Enhanced temperature range

SRX-XFP-10GE-SR

  • The SRX-XFP-10GE-SR is a hot-pluggable transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks SRX Series Services Gateways and other compatible devices.
  • It supports data rates of up to 10 Gbps and can transmit over multimode fiber optic cables at distances of up to 300 meters.
  • The module features an LC duplex connector and operates on wavelengths of 850 nm.
  • It is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae and SFF-8472 specifications and supports digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions.

SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET

  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum cable distance: 300 meters on OM3 multimode fiber, 400 meters on OM4 multimode fiber
  • Connector type: Dual LC/PC connector
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) function

UNIV-XFP-FLR

  • Universal XFP transceiver
  • Supports both Single-Mode and Multi-Mode fibers
  • Supports Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and SONET/SDH applications
XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) is a hot-swappable transceiver module designed for high-speed data communication applications in networking systems. It is the predecessor to SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) modules, offering data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps over copper or fiber-optic cables.

The XFP modules are used in a variety of networking equipment such as switches, routers, and firewalls, and are interchangeable with other XFP-compliant devices. They are also compatible with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard, ensuring interoperability with a wide range of networking systems and hardware vendors.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper XFP that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.