Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

image

SFP+ is a form factor for small form-factor pluggable transceivers used for both copper and fiber optic communication. It is an enhanced version of the earlier SFP transceiver that supports higher data rates of up to 10Gbps. The SFP+ module supports a range of protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and Fibre Channel, making it a versatile option for various applications.

SFP+ modules are available in both copper and fiber optic cable types, with LC connectors used for both. Copper SFP+ modules support a maximum transmission distance of up to 30m, while fiber optic SFP+ modules can transmit data up to 80km, depending on the specific model.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFP+ that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

mahmood

Showing 1–12 of 81 results

EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M

  • The EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M is a direct attach copper (DAC) cable designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers.
  • It provides 10 gigabit Ethernet connectivity over a short distance.
  • The cable is 1 meter in length and has SFP+ connectors on each end.
  • It is a cost-effective solution for high-speed interconnects in data center and enterprise networking environments.

EX-SFP-10GE-ER

  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ transceiver module.
  • It supports single-mode fiber optic cables.
  • The module has a maximum transmission distance of up to 40 kilometers.
  • It uses LC duplex connectors and operates on wavelengths of 1550 nm.

EX-SFP-10GE-LR

  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR is a hot-pluggable transceiver module with an LC duplex connector interface.
  • It supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet data transfer rate over single-mode fiber optic cable up to a distance of 10 km.
  • It is compatible with Juniper EX 3200, EX 4200, EX 4500, EX 4550, EX 8200, and EX 9200 series switches.
  • It operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm 

EX-SFP-10GE-LRM

  • Data rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Max cable distance: 220 m
  • Connector type: LC duplex
  • Compatibility: Juniper Networks EX Series Ethernet Switches

EX-SFP-10GE-SR

  • Interface: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity: Multimode fiber
  • Cable Type: Duplex LC
  • Transmission Distance: 300 meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm

EX-SFP-10GE-USR

  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Type: Multi-mode fiber
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Transmission Distance: up to 100 meters
  • Compatibility: Compatible with Juniper Networks equipment supporting EX 3200, EX 4200, EX 4500, EX 6200, and EX 8200 switches and SRX 5600 and 5800 Series Services Gateways.

EX-SFP-10GE-ZR

  • EX-SFP-10GE-ZR is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver designed for use in Juniper Networks switches and routers.
  • It supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km over single-mode fiber.
  • This hot-swappable transceiver has an LC connector interface and supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) functionality.

EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14

  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 is an SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver module.
  • It is a gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers.
  • It supports multimode fiber and has an LC connector.
  • It has a maximum transfer distance of 220 meters.

EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15

  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 is a Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switching products.
  • It is a hot-pluggable transceiver that supports Gigabit Ethernet protocols, with a data transfer rate of 1 Gbps.
  • The module uses a copper cable to connect network devices.

EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13

  • Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 is a high-performance and reliable SFP transceiver module
  • It provides 1000BASE-BX10-U BiDi (1310nmTx/1490nmRx) connectivity
  • The module supports distances up to 10km and uses LC connector
  • It’s compatible with Juniper Networks equipment and other networking devices that support SFP transceivers
  • The module supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) functionality for real-time monitoring of the transceiver’s operating conditions

EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13

  • SFP module
  • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Copper interface
  • RJ-45 connector
  • 100m transmission distance

EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15

  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that can be used with Juniper Networks switches and routers.
  • It supports Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) and can provide a data transfer rate of up to 1.25 Gbps.
  • The EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 uses a standard LC connector for connecting to a network cable.
  • It operates on single-mode fiber-optic cabling and supports a maximum distance of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles).
  • This transceiver is hot-pluggable, meaning that it can be installed or removed while the switch or router is in operation.
  • It is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment.
SFP+ is a form factor for small form-factor pluggable transceivers used for both copper and fiber optic communication. It is an enhanced version of the earlier SFP transceiver that supports higher data rates of up to 10Gbps. The SFP+ module supports a range of protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and Fibre Channel, making it a versatile option for various applications.

SFP+ modules are available in both copper and fiber optic cable types, with LC connectors used for both. Copper SFP+ modules support a maximum transmission distance of up to 30m, while fiber optic SFP+ modules can transmit data up to 80km, depending on the specific model.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFP+ that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.