Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > CFP/CFP2

CFP/CFP2

image

Juniper CFP2 is a high-speed optical transceiver module that provides up to 100Gbps of data transmission per port. It is designed to meet the needs of high-bandwidth applications in data centers, telecommunications, and other industries that require reliable and fast connectivity.

The CFP2 module is based on the C form-factor pluggable (CFP) MSA (multi-source agreement) and is a hot-swappable, pluggable module. It supports multiple protocols including Ethernet, OTN, and Fibre Channel, and can operate in a wide range of network environments.

The transmission distance and connector type of CFP2 modules vary by module type. Some CFP2 modules support a transmission distance of up to 40km, while others can transmit data up to 10km or even shorter distances.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper CFP2 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

mahmood

Showing 1–12 of 13 results

CFP-100GBASE-ER4

The specifications of the Juniper CFP-100GBASE-ER4 are:

  • Data rate: 100 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum distance: 40 km
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Supported platforms: Juniper Networks PTX Series, T Series, and MX Series routers

CFP-100GBASE-LR4

The specifications of the Juniper CFP-100GBASE-LR4 are:

  • Connector type: LC
  • Data rate: 100 Gbps
  • Maximum transmission distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

CFP-100GBASE-SR10

The specifications of the Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 are:

  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet pluggable transceiver module
  • Supports 100GBASE-SR10 Ethernet standard
  • Uses a 24-fiber MPO/MTP connector
  • Provides connectivity over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of up to 100 meters
  • Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions
  • Hot-swappable

CFP-100GBASE-ZR

The specifications of the Juniper CFP-100GBASE-ZR are:

  • Interface speed: 100 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Maximum reach: 80 km
  • Fiber type: Single-mode
  • Connector type: Dual LC

CFP-40GBASE-LR4

The specifications of the Juniper CFP-40GBASE-LR4 are:

  • Interface: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Cable Type: Single-mode fiber (SMF)
  • Connector Type: SC duplex
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba, RoHS

CFP-CLK-100G-LR4

The specifications of the Juniper CFP-CLK-100G-LR4 are:

  • Interface Type: CFP (C-Form-factor Pluggable)
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km
  • Connector Type: Duplex LC
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module

CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4

The specifications of the Juniper CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4 are:

  • Data rate: 100 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Max reach distance: 40 km
  • Fiber type: single-mode
  • Connector type: LC duplex
  • Power consumption: 24W

CFP2-100G-LR4-D

The specifications of the Juniper CFP2-100G-LR4-D are:

  • Data rate: 100G
  • Transmission distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Application: Ethernet, OTN, and client interfaces

CFP2-100G-SR10-D3

The specifications of the Juniper CFP2-100G-SR10-D3 are:

  • Data rate: 100 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum distance: 100 meters
  • Connector type: MTP/MPO
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks switches and routers

CFP2-100GBASE-ER4

The specifications of the Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-ER4 are:

  • Data rate: 100 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max reach: 40km
  • Connector type: Duplex LC
  • Support for digital optical monitoring (DOM)

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4

The specifications of the Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-LR4are:

  • Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 is a high-speed pluggable transceiver module.
  • It supports data rates of up to 100Gbps over single-mode fiber.
  • The module uses LC duplex connectors and has a reach of up to 10 kilometers.
  • It operates at a wavelength of 1310nm and uses CWDM technology.
  • The transceiver module is hot-swappable and supports digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality.

CFP2-100GBASE-SR10

The specifications of the Juniper CFP2-100GBASE-SR10 are:

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
  • Connector Type: MPO-24
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Transmission Distance: up to 100 meters
  • Supported Standards: IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP28 MSA, and OTN OTU4
Juniper CFP2 is a high-speed optical transceiver module that provides up to 100Gbps of data transmission per port. It is designed to meet the needs of high-bandwidth applications in data centers, telecommunications, and other industries that require reliable and fast connectivity.

The CFP2 module is based on the C form-factor pluggable (CFP) MSA (multi-source agreement) and is a hot-swappable, pluggable module. It supports multiple protocols including Ethernet, OTN, and Fibre Channel, and can operate in a wide range of network environments.

The transmission distance and connector type of CFP2 modules vary by module type. Some CFP2 modules support a transmission distance of up to 40km, while others can transmit data up to 10km or even shorter distances.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper CFP2 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.